Kendriya Vidyalaya NKJ Katni
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एन के जे कटनी
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya NKJ Katni
CBSE AFFILIATED
 
WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEB SITE OF KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NKJ KATNI. Happy Republic Day.
Committees
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Dr. R.C.Sharma [Convenor]
Mr. Gurmeet Singh
Mr. U. Sen
Mr. R.K.Dubey
Mrs. Pooja Anand
Mrs. Jaya Shrivastava
Mr. Lalan singh
Mr. Prahlad
Committee Members
Exam - CBSE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. Hariom Patnha (CONVENOR)
Mr. R.K.Dubey
Mr.Jitendra Patel
Mr. Kunjilal Kori
Committee Members
Examination- Home
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: (Secondary)
Mr. A.R.Jharia [Convenor]
Jitendra Kumar Patel
Mrs. Sonal Shukla
Mr. S.B. Mishra
Mr. Kunjilal Kori
(Primary)
Mrs Deepmala Khess [Convenor]
Mrs V. Vishwakarma
Mrs. Shashi Bhagat
Committee Members
Discipline
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: (Secondary) Mr. Nimish Shrivastava [CONVENOR]
Mrs. Jyoti Srivastava
All Class Teachers
All House Masters
All Associate House Masters
(Primary)
Mrs. A. Walunjkar [CONVENOR]
Mrs. V. R. Vishwakarma
Mr. J S Thakur
Mrs. Manjula Tripathi
Mrs. Geeta Singh
Committee Members
Subject Convenor
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Dr. R C Sharma (CONVENOR)
Mr. Gurmeet Singh
Mr. H Prasad
Mr. D K Tiwari
Committee Members
Hindi Rajabhasha
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Dr. R C Sharma (CONVENOR)
Mrs. M Rai
Mr. Lalan Singh
Committee Members
Academic Advisory
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Dr. R C Sharma (CONVENOR)
Mr. D K Tiwari
Mr. Hariom Patnha
Mr.A R Jharia
Mr. R K Dubey
Mr. S K Wadhwa
Committee Members
Time Table
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. Gurmeet Singh [Convenor]
Mrs. I. Chaudhary
Mr. Hariom Patnha
Mr. Jitendra Patel
Mr. U. Sen
( Primary)
Mrs Manjoosha Jaiswal [Convenor]
Mrs. Deepmala Khess
Mrs M. Bhagat
Committee Members
Staff Quarter Maintenance
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Mr.H Prasad [CONVENOR]
Mr.R.D. Dwivedi
Mr. V.K.Sharma
Mr. M K Tiwari
Mrs. S K Wadhwa
Committee Members
Security Verification
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. A.R.Jharia [CONVENOR]
Mr. V.K.Sharma
Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Mr. R D Dwivedi
Mr. Raju Raikwar
Committee Members
Staff Quarter allotment
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. H. Prasad [CONVENOR]
Mr. R. D. Dwivedi
Mr. M. K. Tiwari
Mr. V. K. Sharma
Mrs. S. K. Wadhwa
Committee Members
RTI/ PIO
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Dr. R.C.Sharma [CONVENOR]
Mr. N.K. Pachori
Mrs. I. Choudhary
Mr. M. K. Tiwari
Committee Members
Gardening, Plantation & School Beautification
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. Sanjay Kumar [CONVENOR]
Mrs. B. R. Samuel
Mr. H. L. Saroj
Mrs. Manjoosha Jaiswal
Mrs. Deepmala Khess
Mr. Shiv Prasad
Mr. Prahlad
Committee Members
Water management ( Vidyalaya and Staff Quarters)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr J.S. Thakur [CONVENOR]
Mr.U. Sen
M.r Shiv Prasad
Mr. Raju Raikwar
Committee Members
House Masters
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: (Secondary)
Mrs. B.R. Samuel
Mr. R.D. Dwivedi
Mrs. Sonal Shukla
Mr Jitendra Patel
(Primary)
Mrs.Shashi Bhagat
Mrs. V Basanti
Mrs. M Bhagat
Mrs. V. R. Vishwakarma
Mrs Swarnima Shrivastava
Mrs Deepmala khess
Mrs Manjula Tripathi
Mrs. M. Jaiswal
Mr. J.S. Thakur
Mrs. Jaya Shrivastava
Mrs. Madhuri Gupta
Mrs. Geeta Singh
Committee Members
Health Check Up & First Aid
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs B R Samuel [CONVENOR]
Mrs Kavita jain
Mrs Deepmala khess
Mr Prahlad
Committee Members
Fee Collection Verification and maintenance of CS 54
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. G.S.Yadav [CONVENOR]
Mr. Jitendra patel
Committee Members
Animal Menace
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr Nimish Shrivastava [CONVENOR]
Mr J.S. Thakur
Mrs V. Basanti
Mrs. Kavita Jain
Mr Raju Raikwar
Committee Members
NAEP
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs B.R.Samuel [CONVENOR
Committee Members
Photography and Press Report
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr Sanjay kumar [CONVENOR]
Committee Members
Teaching Aids
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs Madhuri Gupta
Committee Members
Aqua guard and water cooler management
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. J. S. thakur [CONVENOR]
Mr. U. Sen
Mr. Shiv prasad
Mr. Raju Raikwar
Committee Members
Sports
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: (Secondary)
Mr. Nimish Shrivastava [CONVENOR]
(Primary)
Mrs. Geeta Singh [CONVENOR]
Mr. J.S. Thakur
Mrs V Raikwar
Mrs. Jaya Shrivastava
Committee Members
Guidance & Councelling
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs. I Choudhary [CONVENOR]
Mrs B.R. Samuel
Mr. D.K. Tiwari
Committee Members
Excursion
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr J S Thakur [CONVENOR]
Mrs Madhuri Gupta
Committee Members
Firefighting Equipment maintenance
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr H Prasad [CONVENOR]
Mr H L Saroj
Committee Members
Scout & Guide
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr H L Saroj [CONVENOR]
Mrs. B R Samuel
Mr. Subhash Chandra
Cub & Bulbul
Mrs. V. Vishwarkarma [CONVENOR]
Mrs Varsha Raikwar
Mrs. M. Jaiswal
Mrs. Pooja Anand
Committee Members
CMP
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs S K Wadhwa [CONVENOR]
Mrs Varsha Raikwar
Mrs Kavita Jain
Mrs Manjula Tripathi
Mrs Pooja Anand
Committee Members
Library
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr U Sen [CONVENOR]
Mr. Hariom patnha
Mrs Jyoti Srivastava
Mr G S Yadav
Mr Subhash Chandra
Mrs S K Wadhwa
Mrs Shashi Bhagat
Committee Members
Audio Visual & PA System
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Ms Shailja Singh [CONVENOR]
Mr J S Thakur
Mrs Manjula Tripathi
Mr Raju Raikwar
Committee Members
Film Shows(Primary)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs. V. Raikwar [CONVENOR]
Mrs. Geeta Singh
Mrs. Shashi Bhagat
Mrs. M. Bhagat
Committee Members
Language Club / Lab
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: (Hindi)
Mr R S Rai
Mr Subhash Chandra
Mr H L Saroj
(English) Mrs Jyoti Srivastava
Mr V K Sharma
Committee Members
Science Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr A R Jharia [CONVENOR]

Mrs S K Wadhwa
Mrs V R Vishwakarma
Committee Members
Maths Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr G S Yadav [CONVENOR]
Mr R K Dubey
Mrs Madhuri Gupta
Committee Members
Integrity Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. H. Prasad [CONVENOR]
Mr Subhash Chandra
Mr R D Dwivedi
Mrs A Walunjkar
Mrs Deepmala Khess
Committee Members
Health Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs B R Samuel [CONVENOR]
Mrs V R Vishwakarma
Mrs Shashi Bhagat
Committee Members
Nature & Eco Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs Sonal shukla [CONVENOR]
Mrs Manjula Tripathi
Committee Members
Office
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr M K Tiwari [CONVENOR]
Mrs Munni Rai
Mr Lallan Singh
Committee Members
Physics Lab
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. Gurmeet singh [CONVENOR]
Mr Kunji lal
Committee Members
Chemistry Lab
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr A R Jharia [CONVENOR]
Mr Prahlad
Committee Members
Biology Lab
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs I Choudhary [CONVENOR]
Mr Ram Milan
Committee Members
Condemnation
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr D. K. Tiwari [CONVENOR]
Mr.R.S. Rai
Mr G.S. Yadav
Mrs. Manjula Tripathi
Mrs. Pooja Anand
Mr.Raju Raikwar
Committee Members
School Building Maintenance(Civil)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. H. prasad [Convenor]
Mr. V.K. sharma
Mr. G.S. yadav
Mr. R.K. dubey
Committee Members
Academic Coordinator
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Mrs. I Choudhary
Mrs S.K. Wadhwa
Committee Members
Purchase
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr. Gurmeet singh [CONVENOR]
Mr. D.K. Tiwari
Mr. Hariom Patnha
Mr. G.S.yadav
Mr. R K Dubey
Mrs S K Wadhwa
Mrs. Varsha raikwar
Mr. Prahlad
Committee Members
CCA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: (Secondary)
Mr. D.K. Tiwari[Convenor]
Mr. V. K. Sharma
Ms Shailja Singh
(Primary)
Mrs. Pooja Anand [Convenor]
Mrs. V. Raikwar
Mrs. A Walunjkar
Committee Members
Website Maintenance
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Mr.Hariom Patnha ( [Convenor]
Mr. M. K. Tiwari
Mr. Amit Sharma
Mrs. Katyayini Dwivedi
Committee Members
Electrical Maintenance
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Mr. R.S.Rai [CONVENOR]
Mr. G.S.Yadav
Ms. Shailja Singh
Mr. Prahlad
Committee Members
Cleanliness
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mrs. Jyoti Srivastava (CONVENOR)
Mr Subhash Chandra
Ms Shailja Singh
Mr. Shiv Prasad (Primary )
Mr J S Thakur [CONVENOR]
Mrs Madhuri Gupta
Mrs Manjula Tripathi
Mrs Jaya Shrivastava
Mrs V R Vishwakarma
Committee Members
Furniture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: Mr H L Saroj [CONVENOR]
G S Yadav
Subhash Chandra
Mrs V Basanti
Mrs V R Vishwakarma
Mr Kunjilal
Committee Members